Suche
Die Suche „” hat 63992 Treffer ergeben
27100-27150 von 63992 Ergebnissen

Mihram, G. Arthur:: Simulation : Statistical Foundations and Methodology.. (=Mathematics in science and engineering ; vol. 92)

New York : Academic Press, 1972.

Cloth. xv ; 526 p. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 895315

Miller, Arnold W.:: Descriptive Set Theory and Forcing. How to prove theorems about Borel sets the hard way.. (=Lecture notes in logic ; 4).

Berlin, Springer, 1995. 9783540600596

Paperback 130 S.; Ill. : Very good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 832841

Miller, Ezra and Bernd Sturmfels:: Combinatorial Commutative Algebra.. Graduate Texts in Mathematics, Vol. 227.

New York, Springer., 2005. 9780387237077

Paperback. 417 p., with numerous figures, : Very good condition. Note of ownership.

Artikel-Nr.: 851006

Miller, Rupert G. Jr.:: Simultaneous statistical inference.. Springer series in statistics.

New York, Springer, 1981. 9783540905486

Hardcover XV, 299 S. : Ill.; 25 cm, : Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Cover with marks from removed label.

Artikel-Nr.: 801771

Mills, Terence C. and Kerry Patterson (Edts.):: Palgrave Handbook of Econometrics. Volume 1: Econometric Theory.

Palgrave Macmillan, 2006. 9781403918024

Paperback 1122 S.; Ill. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 813961

Milne, William Edmund:: Numerical Solution of Differential Equations.. (= Applied Mathematics Series).

New York, London: John Wiley, 1960.

Cloth. XI, 275 pages. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover slightly used.

Artikel-Nr.: 860422

Milne-Thomson, L.. M.:: The Calculus of Finite Differences.

London, Macmillan & Co.Ltd., 1960.

Hardcover/Pappeinband 558 S. : Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. Cloth binding with additional cover foliation. Paper yellowish but clean.

Artikel-Nr.: 860577

Milton, Roy C. and Nelder (Eds.):: Statistical Computation: Proceedings of a Conference held at The University of Wisconsin, April 28-30, 1969.

New York, London: Academic Press, 1969.

Cloth. 462 pages. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 859455

Mitra, Gautam (Ed.):: Mathematical Models for Decision Support. (=NATO ASI Series. Series F: Computer and Systems Sciences; Vol. 48).

Berlin, Springer Vlg., 1988. 3540500847

Hardcover/Pappeinband With figures and tables. 765 S. : Ex.-Libr. Good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 518612

Mitrea, Dorina:: Distributions, Partial Differential Equations, and Harmonic Analysis.

Cham : Springer International Publishing - Springer, 2018. 9783030032951

Softcover/Paperback. XXIII, 600 p. : Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Very good. Minimal wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 869042

Mizohata, Sigeru:: The Theory of Partial Differential Equations.

Cambridge University Press, 2009. 9780521297462

Softcover/Paperback. xi, 490 p. : Very good. Minimal wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 871322

Mollin, Richard A.:: RSA and Public-Key Cryptography (Discrete Mathematics and Its Applications).

Boca Raton, London, Chapman & Hall., 2003. 9781584883388

Hardcover. 291 p., with figures, : Very good condition. Note of ownership.

Artikel-Nr.: 849515

Mondaini, Rubem P. and Panos M. (eds.) Pardalos:: Mathematical Modelling of Biosystems. [Applied Optimization 102].

Springer, 2008. 9783540767831

Hardcover/Pappeinband XII, 305 p. : Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt.

Artikel-Nr.: 826111

Montgomery, Deane and Leo Zippin:: Topological Transformation Groups.. (=Interscience Tracts in pure and applied mathematics; tract 1).

New York, Krieger Publ. Comp., 1974. 9780882751696

Hardcover 289 S. : Good. Ex-library. Note of ownership.

Artikel-Nr.: 851140

Moore, Marc:: Spatial Statistics. Methodological Aspects and Applications. [Lecture Notes in Statistics, Vol. 159].

Springer, 2013. 9780387952406

Softcover/Paperback 304 p. : Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt.

Artikel-Nr.: 819515

Moskowitz, Martin A.:: Adventures In Mathematics.

World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd., 2004. 9789812386830

Softcover/Paperback 120 p. : Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt.

Artikel-Nr.: 824520

Moszynska, Maria:: Selected Topics in Convex Geometry.

Boston, Birkhäuser, 2008. 9780817643966

Paperback 244 S. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 823138

Moubachir, Marwan and Jean-Paul Zolesio:: Moving Shape Analysis and Control: Applications to Fluid Structure Interactions.. (=Pure & Applied Mathematics).

Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2006. 9781584886112

Hardcover 291 S.; Ill. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 816808

Müller, P.C.:: Forced Linear Vibrations.. (= CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Band 172).

Wien, New York, Springer, 1977. 9783211814871

Softcover/Paperback. 146 S. : Guter Zustand/Good Condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 582751

Müller, Werner u.a.:: Geometrie und Physik.. Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin. Arbeitsgruppe Wechselwirkungen zwischen Geometrie und Physik . Forschungsbericht 8.

Berlin; New York: de Gruyter., 1993. 9783110139440

Paperback. 192 S.; 23 cm. : Sehr guter Zustand.

Artikel-Nr.: 897285

Mukerjee, Rahul and C. F. Wu:: A Modern Theory of Factorial Design.. (=Springer Series in Statistics).

Berlin, Springer, 2006. 9780387319919

Hardcover VII, 286 S. : Very good. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 811735

Mukhi, Sunil and N. Mukunda:: Lectures On Advanced Mathematical Methods For Physicists: Texts And Readings In The Physical Sciences, Vol. 9.

New Dehli / India, Hindustan Book Agency., 2010. 9789380250021

Hardcover. : Very isolated penciled underlinings, otherwise very good condition. Note of ownership. Without dust-jacket.

Artikel-Nr.: 831426

Mukhopadhyay, Parimal:: Survey Sampling.

Alpha Sciene Ltd., 2007. 9781842653746

Hardcover 256 S.; Ill. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 815839

Munroe, M.E.:: Measure and Integration.. (=Addison-Wesley Series in Mathematics)

Reading ; London : Addison-Wesley, 1971.

Cloth. xii ; 290 p. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 895718

Murnaghan, Francis D.:: The Calculus of Variations.. Lectures on Applied Mathematics, vol. 2.

Washington, Spartan Books, 1962.

Hardcover/Pappeinband 95 S. : Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. Cloth cover with additional cover foliation. Paper yellowish but clean.

Artikel-Nr.: 861621

Murnaghan, Francis D.:: The Laplace Transformation.. Lectures on Applied Mathematics, vol. 1.

Washington, Spartan Books, 1962.

125 S. : Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. Cloth cover with additional cover foliation. Paper yellowish but clean.

Artikel-Nr.: 861619

Musakin, A., A. Khrapkovsky and S. et al. Shaikind:: Problems in Quantitative Analysis.

Moscow : Mir Publishers, 1975.

Hardcover. 395 p. : Very good. Clean pages. Without dust jacket.

Artikel-Nr.: 848376

Muthsam, Herbert J.:: Lineare Algebra und ihre Anwendungen.

München, Elsevier, Spektrum, Akad. Verl., 2006. 9783827416322

Paperback. XI, 431 S : graph. Darst.; 24 cm, : Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt.

Artikel-Nr.: 813491

Nadarajan, R., R. Anitha and C. Porkodi:: Mathematical and Computational Models.

New Delhi: Narosa, 2007. 9788173198823

Hardcover/Pappeinband. 541 pages. : Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt.

Artikel-Nr.: 814456

Nagami, Keio:: Dimension Theory.. Pure and Applied Mathematics, Vol. 37.

New York / London, Academic Press Inc., 1970.

Hardcover 255 S., numerous figures, 23 cm, : Guter Zustand / good condition. Stamped edges.

Artikel-Nr.: 559956

Narasimhan, M. S. (ed.):: Algebraic Geometry: Papers Presented at the Bombay Colloquium, 1968.

Oxford University Press, 1969.

Hardcover with dust jacket. 8, 426 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Dust jacket slightly damaged.

Artikel-Nr.: 888059

Natke, Hans Günther and Yakov Ben-Haim (Edts.):: Uncertainty: models and measures : proceedings of the international workshop, held in Lambrecht, Germany, July 22 - 24, 1996.. (=Mathematical Research ; Vol. 99).

Berlin : Akad.-Verl., 1997. 9783055017407

Hardcover 276 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 25 cm : Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Additional cover folation.

Artikel-Nr.: 808145

Neff, Cornelia:: Corporate Finance, Innovation, and Strategic Competition.. (=Lecture notes in economics and mathematical systems ; 522).

Berlin, Springer, 2002. 9783540442943

Paperback IX, 218 S.; Ill. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 822792

Nemenyi, Peter, Sylvia K. Dixon and Nathaniel B. White Jr.:: Statistics From Scratch. (=Holden-Day Series in Probability and Statistics)

San Francisco : Holden Day, 1977. 9780816263844

Softcover/Paperback. 630 p. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover shows wear.

Artikel-Nr.: 895735

Neumannn, Carl:: Vorlesungen über Riemann`s Theorie der Abel`schen Integrale.

Leipzig, B.G.Teubner Vlg., 1865. 9781149570753

Paperback. 514 S., m. Abb., 25 cm, : Sehr guter Zustand. Besitzvermerk.

Artikel-Nr.: 850690

Neunzert, Helmut (Ed.):: European Symposium on Mathematics in Industry, Vol. 3: Proceedings of the second European Symposium on Mathematics in Industry; Teil: 2., March 1 - 7, 1987, Oberwolfach.. European Consortium for Mathematics in Industry: European Consortium for Mathematics

Stuttgart: Teubner, 1988. 9783519021728

Hardcover. VIII, 359 S.: with numerous figures, : As library-copy in very good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 820475

Neustadt, Lucien W.:: Optimization, a theory of necessary conditions.

New Jersey: Princeton, 1976.

Hardcover. 424 p. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 895838

Nguyen, Duc Thai:: Finite Element Methods: Parallel-Sparse Statics and Eigen-Solutions.

Berlin : Springer, 2006. 9780387293301

Hardcover 550 S. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 818709

Nicola, Pier Carlo:: Imperfect general equilibrium : the economy as an evolutionary process: individualistic, discrete, deterministic.. (=Lecture notes in economics and mathematical systems ; Vol. 415).

Berlin, Springer, 1994. 9783540581024

Paperback XI, 167 S.; Ill. : Ex.-Libr., Good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 828628

Niederbudde, Anke:: Mathematische Konzeptionen in der russischen Moderne : Florenskij - Chlebnikov - Charms.. (=Slavistische Beiträge ; Bd. 446)

München: Otto Sagner, 2006.

Softcover/Paperback. 462 S. : Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

Artikel-Nr.: 888837

Niedermüller, H.:: Lagrange`s mathematische Elementarvorlesungen.

Leipzig: B. G. Teubner, 1880.

Bibliothekseinband. 116 S. : Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Vereinzelt Bleistift-Unterstreichungen. Mit Besitzvermerk.

Artikel-Nr.: 896844

Nievergelt, Yves:: Foundations of logic and mathematics. Applications to computer science and cryptography.

Boston ; Basel ; Berlin : Birkhäuser, 2002. 9783764342494

Hardcover/Pappeinband. XVI, 415 p. : Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt.

Artikel-Nr.: 828442

Nixonn, J. W.:: Glossary of Therms in official Statistics.. English-French / French-English.

Edinburgh, Oliver & Boyd, 1964.

Hardcover 106 S., 25,5 cm, : Ex.-Libr., Good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 801324

Nomizu, Katsumi:: Lie groups and differential geomerty.. (=Publications of The Mathematical Society of Japan)

The Mathematical Society of Japan., 1956.

Softcover. 94 p. : Acceptable. Binding slightly loose. Note of ownership.

Artikel-Nr.: 888013

Novak, Josef, Werner Gähler and Horst Herrlich (eds.):: Convergence Structures 1984.

Berlin: Akademie, 1985.

Softcover. 254 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 894012

Nowotny, Karl A.:: Grundlagenkrisen: Griechische Mathematik.. Dokumente der Geistesgeschichte; Bd. 6.

Bonn: Habelt., 1981. 9783774918290

Paperback. 48, 44 S.: zahlr. graph. Darst.; 24 cm, : Leichter Rauchgeruch, sonst guter Zustand. Einband leicht lichtrandig.

Artikel-Nr.: 863882

Oberhettinger, Fritz und Wilhelm Magnus:: Anwendung der Elliptischen Funktionen in Physik und Technik.. (= Die Grundlehren der Mathematischen Wissenschaften, Band LV).

Berlin, Heidelberg: Springer, 1949.

Hardcover/Pappeinband. 126 Seiten mit 54 Abb. : Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber.

Artikel-Nr.: 859325

Oden, J. T., N. Kikuchi and Y. J. Song:: Penalty-Finite Element Methods for the Analysis of Stokesian Flow.

Austin, University of Texas, 1981.

Softcover/Paperback 63 S. : Good condition. Ex Library. Yellowish paper. Cover mildly soiled. Printed as manuscript.

Artikel-Nr.: 625265

Oden, J. Tinsley and J. N. Reddy:: An Introduction to the Mathematical Theory of Finite Elements (Pure & Applied Mathematics Monograph).

New York, John Wiley & Sons Inc., 1976. 9780471652618

Hardcover with dust jacket. 429 p., with numerous figures, : Good condition. Note of ownership.

Artikel-Nr.: 849503

Ohse, Dietrich:: Mathematik für Wirtschaftswissenschaftler I: Analysis.

München : Vahlen, 1993. 9783800618149

Hardcover XVII, 409 S. : graph. Darst. : Bibl.-Ex., Guter Zustand.

Artikel-Nr.: 802583

Warenkorb

enthält 4 Produkt(e)
Artikelnummer:838058
42,00 €
Artikelnummer:816163
22,00 €
Artikelnummer:854349
9,00 €
Artikelnummer:849503
27,90 €

Gesamtbetrag:
100,90 €

Schnellsuche



K
A
T
A
L
O
G

S
U
C
H
E

upArrow




    upArrow