Suche
Die Suche „” hat 63992 Treffer ergeben
40000-40050 von 63992 Ergebnissen

Bray, Rene:: La Formation de la doctrine classique en France.

Paris: Hachette, 1927.

Hardcover V, 389 p. : Acceptable. Cover used. Paper and edges slightly foxed. Many pages with penciled underlinings and notations.

Artikel-Nr.: 892068

Carducci, Giosuè:: Ca ira

Roma : Sommaruga., 1883.

Hardcover/Pappeinband 60 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Note of ownership otherwise clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 891777

Caylus, Caylus, Anne Claude Philippe de und Julie Boch [Ed.]:: Comte de Caylus : Contes.

Paris : Champion, 2005. 9782745311986

Hardcover/Pappeinband. 748 p. : Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 892975

Céline, Louis-Ferdinand:: D`un chateau l`autre.

Gallmard, 1957.

Softcover. 443 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 892689

Céline, Louis-Ferdinand:: Nord. Roman.

Paris, Gallimard, 1960.

Paperback 461 S. : Good condition. Uncut edges. Brownish paper.

Artikel-Nr.: 892958

Champion, Pierre (ed.):: Charles d`Orleans poesies (2 vols.)

Paris: Honore Champion, 1971.

Softcover. 661 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 892448

Chantepleure, Guy:: Ma Conscience en Robe Rose.. Ouvrage couronné par l` Academie francaise.

Paris, Calmann-Levy, Editeurs, 0.

Half-leather 282 S. : Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly brownish paper.

Artikel-Nr.: 802722

Char, Renè:: Claire. Theatre de Verdure.

Paris : Librairie Gallimard, 1949.

Hardcover 1036 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 892922

Chartier, Alain:: La belle dame sans mercy et les poesies lyriques.

Lille: Giard, 1949.

Library Binding. 15, 128 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Isolated penciled underlinings. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 892452

Chartier, Alain:: Le quadrilogue invectif.

Pairs: Honore Champion, 1950.

Library Binding. 10, 80 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 892453

Cherbuliez, Victor:: L` Aventure de Ladislas Bolski.

Paris, Libr. Hachette et Cie., 1901.

Hardcover 369 S. : Ex.-Libr., Good condition.Cover shows mild wear. Some pages slightly water stained, otherwise good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 802765

Cocteau, Jean:: Oedipe-Roi: Roméo et Juliette.

Paris: Plon, 1928.

Softcover/Paperback 201 p. : Acceptable. Cover used. Uncut edges. Unopened leaves. Foxed paper.

Artikel-Nr.: 892074

Cohen, Gustave:: le theatre en france au moyen-age.

Paris : PressesbUniversitaires de France, 1948.

Softcover/Paperback 158 p. : Acceptable. Cover used. Uncut edges. Brownish paper. First page damaged.

Artikel-Nr.: 892868

Collectif:: Poémonde, numéro 2, printemps 1979 (Revue semestrielle de poésie contemporaine)

Paris : Poémonde., 1979.

Softcover/Paperback 142 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Spine faded. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 892063

Commynes, Philippe de und Joseph Calmette [Ed.]:: Memoires - 3 volumes : 1. 1464-1474 / 2. 1474 - 1483 / 3. 1484 - 1498.

Paris: "Les Belles Lettres", 1964.

Softcover/Paperback. 257, 351, 442 p. : Mittelmäßiger Zustand. 3 Bände. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Einige Bleistiftanstreichungen im Text und Notizen auf jeweils erstere Titelseite. / Acceptable. 3 volumes. Cover used. Some pencil markings in the text and notes on the first title page of each volume.

Artikel-Nr.: 893510

Comtesse de Ségur: Aprés la Pluie. Le Beau Temps. Ouvrage Illustré de 128 Vignettes par Èmilie Bayard.. (Illustrated book with 128 vignettes by Émilie Bayard).

Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie., 1876.

Half-cloth 374 S.; Ill. : Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Some pages dog eared.

Artikel-Nr.: 895083

Coppee, Francois:: L`Exilée, Poésies.

Paris : Alphonse Lemerre, 1887.

Hardcover 48 p. : Acceptable. Dented cover and. Edges and some pages mildly soiled.

Artikel-Nr.: 892842

Dabit, Eugene:: Un mort tout neuf.

Paris: Gallimard, 1934.

Softcover in dust jacket. 256 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 893110

Daudet, Alphonse:: Tartarin de Tarascon.. Deux cent cinquieme mille.

Paris, Librairie Plon, Plon-Nourrit et Cie. Impr.-Édit., 0.

half-cloth 233 S., Ill. : Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Brownish site cut.

Artikel-Nr.: 802769

Daudet, Alphonse:: Tatarin de Tarascon.

Paris: C. Mapron et E. Flammarion, 1887.

Hardcover. 233 p., ill. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French. Note of ownership.

Artikel-Nr.: 892214

Davies, Gardner:: Les "Tombeaux" de Mallarmé.. (=essai d`exegesec raisonnee)

Paris : Corti, 1950.

Softcover/Paperback 232 S. : Mittelmäßiger Zustand. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken angestoßen. Buchdeckel angerissen. Hinterer Buchdeckel teils gelöst. Bindung fest. Seiten unbeschnitten.

Artikel-Nr.: 892598

de Bergerac, Cyrano:: Oeuvres diverses: Lettres satiriques, amoureuses, etc., Les entretiens pointus - Le pedant joue, comedie, La mort d`Agrippine, tragedie.

Paris : Garnier Freres, 0.

Hardcover 386 p. : Good. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 893065

De France, Marie:: Le lai de lanval.

Paris: Minard, 1958.

Softcover. 125 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 893129

de Sade, Donatien Alphonse François:: La Philosophie dans le boudoir.. (=Dialogues destinés à l’éducation des jeunes demoiselles). Strictement hors-commerce, réservée aux seuls souscripteurs. Nr. 906 sur vélin teinté).

Paris : (Édition hors commerce), 1948.

Softcover/Paperback 238 p. : Acceptable. Cover shows mild wear. Some unopened leaves. Many pages with penciled underlinings and notations.

Artikel-Nr.: 891782

De Sade, Marquis:: Lettres choisies.

Paris: Pauvert, 1963.

Hardcover/Pappeinband 266 p. : Acceptable. Cover used. Spine loosened. Some pages with penciled underlinings and notations.

Artikel-Nr.: 892850

de Troyes, Nicolas:: Le grand parangon des nouvelles nouvelles

Paris : Franck, 1869.

Hardcover XLVII, 299 S. : Acceptable. Cover used. Edges uncut. Many pages with penciled underlinings. Pages smell slightly of old paper.

Artikel-Nr.: 892913

du Bellay, Joachim:: La monomachie de David et de Goliath.. (= ensemble plusieurs autres oeuvres poetiques)

Genève: Droz, 1981.

Softcover/Paperback 216 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 892907

[Du Laurens], [Henri-Joseph]:: Le Compere Mathieu, ou les Bigarrures de l`Esprit Humain - 4 volumes in one.

Paris ; Corbet Aine, 1832.

Half cloth. 175, 153, 167, 166 p. ; ill. : Guter Zustand. 4 Bände in einem. Einband mit normalen Gebrauchsspuren, an Kanten berieben. Eigentümervermerk, Autorenvermerk, Titelseiten gestempelt, sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. 4 volumes in one. Cover shows normal wear, rubbed at edges. Note of ownership, note of author's name, title pages stamped, otherwise clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 893344

Dumas, Alexandre:: Oeuvres completes d`Alexandre Dumas - 3 volumes in 2 bindings [vols. no. 12, 14 and 15] : 12. Le collier de la reine / 14. Ange Pitou / 15. Le Pasteur d`Ashbourn [etc.].

Paris ; Levy, 0.

Halbleder. 226, 178, 375 p. ; ill. : Guter bis mittelmäßiger Zustand. 3 Bände in 2 Einbänden. Bände 12 und 14 ohne Titelseite. Einbände mit normalen Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Leicht zerkratzt und berieben. Wenige Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen oder -vermerken. Seiten teilweise stärker braunfleckig, einzelne Seiten eingerissen und mit transparenten Klebestreifen repariert. / Good to acceptable. 3 volumes in 2 bindings. Volumes 12 and 14 without title page. Covers show normal signs of wear and age, slightly scratched and rubbed. A few pages with pencil markings or notes. Some pages with more heavily brown stains, a few pages torn and repaired with transparent adhesive tape.

Artikel-Nr.: 893734

d` Arras, Gautier:: Bibliotheque Francaise du Moyen Age: Oeuvres de Gautier d` Arras. Tome I+II. [2 Vols.].. (=Bibliotheque Francaise du Moyen Age; Vol. VI+VII).

Paris, Emile Bouillon Libr. Editeur, 1890.

Half-cloth 342, 241 S. : Good condition. Vol. 1 some pages with pencil underlines and notes.

Artikel-Nr.: 570436

Erckmann, Emile und Alexandre Chatrian:: Contes et Romans Populaires.. (=L’Ami Fritz. Confidences d’un joueur de clarinette. La Maison Forestière. Le Juif Polonais)

Paris : J. Hetzel, Éditeur., 1867.

Hardcover/Pappeinband : Acceptable. Cover used. Front cover and spine loose. Binding firm. Personal note on the first page. Some pages with slightly foxed paper.

Artikel-Nr.: 891787

Erckmann, Emile und Alexandre Chatrian:: Madame Therese.

Paris : Hetzel Lacroix., 1860.

Ledereinband /Leather 377 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. First and last pages mildly dampstained. Personal note on the first two pages otherwise clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 891776

Ernout, Alfred [Ed.] und Titus Maccius Plautus:: Plaute, Comedies - 7 volumes : 1. Amphitryon, Asinaria, Aulularia / 2. Bacchides, Captivi, Casina / 3. Cistellaria, Cuculio, Epidicus / 4. Menaechmi, Mercator, Miles Gloriosus / 5. Motellaria, Persa, Poenulus / 6. Pseudolus, Rudens, Stichus / 7. Trinummus

Paris ; Les Belles Lettres, 1961.

: Bände 1, 5 und 6 mit einigen Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst guter Zustand. 7 Bände. Verschiedene Auflagen zwischen 1961-1976. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. / Volumes 1, 5 and 6 with several pencil markings, otherwise good. 7 volumes. Various editions between 1961-1976. Cover shows mild wear.

Artikel-Nr.: 893085

Favre, L.:: Le Robinson de la Tène. Suivi de Huit Jours dans la Neige.. Nouvelles.

Paris, Sandoz et Fischbacher Editeurs, 1875.

Half-cloth 423 S. : Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly shelf-cocked. Spine and edges worn. Note of ownership. With some pencil marks.

Artikel-Nr.: 802745

Ferriere, Theophile de [Samuel Bach]:: Il vivere.

Bruxelles : Wahlen, 1836.

Half cloth. 282 p. : Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und goldgeprägter Rückensignatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten leicht braunfleckig, aber sauber. / Good. Ex-library with stamps and gold-stamped spine signature on cover. Clean but slightly foxed pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 874744

Fleuriot, Zenaide:: Bouche en Coeur. Ouvrage Illustré de 45 Vignettes sur bois par Tofani.. (Illustrated work with 45 woodcut vignettes by Tofani).

Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie., 1887.

Half-cloth 250, 16 S.; Ill. : Good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 895079

Fleuriot, Zenaide:: Caline. Ouvrage illustré de 103 gravures.

Paris, Hachette, 1885.

Hardcover/Pappeinband 290 S. : Good condition. Gilt cover and edges. Upper spine damaged. Paper yellowish but clean. Numerous ill. Lower corner mildly bumped.

Artikel-Nr.: 896079

Fortunat, Venance:: Venance Fortunat - 4 volumes : 1. Poemes, Livres I-IV / 2. Oeuvres, La Vie de Saint Martin / 3. Poemes, Livres V - VIII / 4. Poemes, Livres IX - XI (Collection Des Universites De France ; Serie Latine ; vols. 315, 336, 346, 374).

Paris ; Les Belles Lettres, 2002.

Softcover/Paperback. 206, 176, 191, 214 p. [in parts double pages with french-latin parallel text]. : Guter Zustand. 4 Bände. Einbände mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. 4 volumes. Covers show mild wear. Clean pages. ISBN: 2251013741, 2251013962, 2251014063, 2251014349

Artikel-Nr.: 893268

Gautier, Théophile:: Mademoiselle de Maupin.

Paris: G. Charpentier, 1880.

Library Binding. 421 p. : Acceptable. Several penciled underlinings. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 893435

Gerbert, de Montreuil:: Le roman de la violette.

Paris : d`Art H. Piazza., 1931.

Softcover/Paperback 172 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Edges uncut. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 893069

Gobineau (2 vols.)

Jean-Jacques Pauvert., 1960.

Softcover. 364, 387 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 892051

[Gresset, Jean Baptiste Louis]:: 8 works in one volume : Ver-vert ou les voyages du perroquet de Nevers, poeme heroique [sixieme ed. 1736] / Le careme in-promptu et le lutrin vivant [1735] / La chartreuse [1736] / Les ombres, suite de la chartreuse [1736] / Lettre adresse`e a M. l`Abbe`

[Paris] ; Gissey, 1730.

Hardcover/Pappeinband. 32, 20, 32, 18, [4], 45 [15], 35, 157 p. : Good. Cover shows normal signs of wear for its age, top of spine with small chip, bottom of spine slightly torn at the joints, cover slightly bent. Few pages slightly torn, some with water stains. Some title pages with handwritten remark, one remark on empty page, otherwise clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 899236

Gréville, Henry:: Dosia.

Paris, Librairie Plon, Nourrit et Cie, Imprim.-Editeurs, 0.

Half-leather 294 S. : Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly worn spine and cover.

Artikel-Nr.: 802795

Jodelle, Etienne:: L`Eugene. Edition critique avec introduction, notes et glossaire par M. J. Freeman. (Textes Litteraires, No. LXV).

Exeter: University of Exeter Press., 1987. 9780859892131

Paperback. 110 p. : Good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 893152

Jondorf, Gillian:: French Renaissance Tragedy: The Dramatic Word.. (=Cambridge Studies in French; Vol. 32).

Cambridge University Press, 2008. 9780521025584

Paperback 188 S. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 828872

Jouaust, D. (Ed.):: Contes de la Fontaine. Vol. I+II. [2 Vols.].. Publiés par D. Jouaust avec une Preface de Paul Lacroix.

Paris, Librairie des Bibliophiles, 1885.

Leather 369, 290 S.; Ill. : Good condition. Note of ownrship.

Artikel-Nr.: 894129

Joubert:: Pensees.

Paris: Bloud, 1909.

Hardcover. 209 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Isolated penciled underlinings. In French.

Artikel-Nr.: 892429

Kelly, Douglas:: Chrétien de Troyes. Supplement I.. (=Research Bibliographies and Checklists: New Series; Vol. 3).

Tamesis, 2002. 9781855660830

Paperback 596 S. : Like new. Shrink wrapped.

Artikel-Nr.: 818265

Lange, Hartmut:: Le voyage à Trieste suivi de Le marais de Riemeister : récits.. Trad. de l`allemand par Bernard Kreiss.

Paris, Fayard, 1994. 2213591865

Paperback 124 S. : Good condition.

Artikel-Nr.: 827292

Le livre blanc - collection "Erotika Biblion" n°5.

Paris : Bernard Laville., 1970.

Softcover/Paperback 119 p. : Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.

Artikel-Nr.: 892077

Warenkorb

enthält 7 Produkt(e)
Artikelnummer:775246
10,90 €
Artikelnummer:859185
14,70 €
Artikelnummer:883966
72,20 €
Artikelnummer:841984
8,80 €
Artikelnummer:881431
10,20 €
Artikelnummer:876671
12,20 €
Artikelnummer:892077
32,00 €

Gesamtbetrag:
161,00 €

Schnellsuche



K
A
T
A
L
O
G

S
U
C
H
E

upArrow




    upArrow