d` Arras, Gautier:: Bibliotheque Francaise du Moyen Age: Oeuvres de Gautier d` Arras. Tome I+II. [2 Vols.].. (=Bibliotheque Francaise du Moyen Age; Vol. VI+VII).
Paris, Emile Bouillon Libr. Editeur, 1890.
Half-cloth
342, 241 S.
: Good condition. Vol. 1 some pages with pencil underlines and notes.
Artikel-Nr.: 570436
Erckmann, Emile und Alexandre Chatrian:: Contes et Romans Populaires.. (=LAmi Fritz. Confidences dun joueur de clarinette. La Maison Forestière. Le Juif Polonais)
Paris : J. Hetzel, Éditeur., 1867.
Hardcover/Pappeinband
: Acceptable. Cover used. Front cover and spine loose. Binding firm. Personal note on the first page. Some pages with slightly foxed paper.
Artikel-Nr.: 891787
Erckmann, Emile und Alexandre Chatrian:: Madame Therese.
Paris : Hetzel Lacroix., 1860.
Ledereinband /Leather
377 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. First and last pages mildly dampstained. Personal note on the first two pages otherwise clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 891776
Ernout, Alfred [Ed.] und Titus Maccius Plautus:: Plaute, Comedies - 7 volumes : 1. Amphitryon, Asinaria, Aulularia / 2. Bacchides, Captivi, Casina / 3. Cistellaria, Cuculio, Epidicus / 4. Menaechmi, Mercator, Miles Gloriosus / 5. Motellaria, Persa, Poenulus / 6. Pseudolus, Rudens, Stichus / 7. Trinummus
Paris ; Les Belles Lettres, 1961.
: Bände 1, 5 und 6 mit einigen Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst guter Zustand. 7 Bände. Verschiedene Auflagen zwischen 1961-1976. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. / Volumes 1, 5 and 6 with several pencil markings, otherwise good. 7 volumes. Various editions between 1961-1976. Cover shows mild wear.
Artikel-Nr.: 893085
Favre, L.:: Le Robinson de la Tène. Suivi de Huit Jours dans la Neige.. Nouvelles.
Paris, Sandoz et Fischbacher Editeurs, 1875.
Half-cloth
423 S.
: Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly shelf-cocked. Spine and edges worn. Note of ownership. With some pencil marks.
Artikel-Nr.: 802745
Ferriere, Theophile de [Samuel Bach]:: Il vivere.
Bruxelles : Wahlen, 1836.
Half cloth.
282 p.
: Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und goldgeprägter Rückensignatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten leicht braunfleckig, aber sauber. / Good. Ex-library with stamps and gold-stamped spine signature on cover. Clean but slightly foxed pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 874744
Fleuriot, Zenaide:: Bouche en Coeur. Ouvrage Illustré de 45 Vignettes sur bois par Tofani.. (Illustrated work with 45 woodcut vignettes by Tofani).
Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie., 1887.
Half-cloth
250, 16 S.; Ill.
: Good condition.
Artikel-Nr.: 895079
Fleuriot, Zenaide:: Caline. Ouvrage illustré de 103 gravures.
Paris, Hachette, 1885.
Hardcover/Pappeinband
290 S.
: Good condition. Gilt cover and edges. Upper spine damaged. Paper yellowish but clean. Numerous ill. Lower corner mildly bumped.
Artikel-Nr.: 896079
Fortunat, Venance:: Venance Fortunat - 4 volumes : 1. Poemes, Livres I-IV / 2. Oeuvres, La Vie de Saint Martin / 3. Poemes, Livres V - VIII / 4. Poemes, Livres IX - XI (Collection Des Universites De France ; Serie Latine ; vols. 315, 336, 346, 374).
Paris ; Les Belles Lettres, 2002.
Softcover/Paperback.
206, 176, 191, 214 p. [in parts double pages with french-latin parallel text].
: Guter Zustand. 4 Bände. Einbände mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good. 4 volumes. Covers show mild wear. Clean pages. ISBN: 2251013741, 2251013962, 2251014063, 2251014349
Artikel-Nr.: 893268
Gautier, Théophile:: Mademoiselle de Maupin.
Paris: G. Charpentier, 1880.
Library Binding.
421 p.
: Acceptable. Several penciled underlinings. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 893435
Gerbert, de Montreuil:: Le roman de la violette.
Paris : d`Art H. Piazza., 1931.
Softcover/Paperback
172 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Edges uncut. Clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 893069
Gobineau (2 vols.)
Jean-Jacques Pauvert., 1960.
Softcover.
364, 387 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 892051
[Gresset, Jean Baptiste Louis]:: 8 works in one volume : Ver-vert ou les voyages du perroquet de Nevers, poeme heroique [sixieme ed. 1736] / Le careme in-promptu et le lutrin vivant [1735] / La chartreuse [1736] / Les ombres, suite de la chartreuse [1736] / Lettre adresse`e a M. l`Abbe`
[Paris] ; Gissey, 1730.
Hardcover/Pappeinband.
32, 20, 32, 18, [4], 45 [15], 35, 157 p.
: Good. Cover shows normal signs of wear for its age, top of spine with small chip, bottom of spine slightly torn at the joints, cover slightly bent. Few pages slightly torn, some with water stains. Some title pages with handwritten remark, one remark on empty page, otherwise clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 899236
Gréville, Henry:: Dosia.
Paris, Librairie Plon, Nourrit et Cie, Imprim.-Editeurs, 0.
Half-leather
294 S.
: Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Slightly worn spine and cover.
Artikel-Nr.: 802795
Jodelle, Etienne:: L`Eugene. Edition critique avec introduction, notes et glossaire par M. J. Freeman. (Textes Litteraires, No. LXV).
Exeter: University of Exeter Press., 1987. 9780859892131
Paperback.
110 p.
: Good condition.
Artikel-Nr.: 893152
Jondorf, Gillian:: French Renaissance Tragedy: The Dramatic Word.. (=Cambridge Studies in French; Vol. 32).
Cambridge University Press, 2008. 9780521025584
Paperback
188 S.
: Like new. Shrink wrapped.
Artikel-Nr.: 828872
Jouaust, D. (Ed.):: Contes de la Fontaine. Vol. I+II. [2 Vols.].. Publiés par D. Jouaust avec une Preface de Paul Lacroix.
Paris, Librairie des Bibliophiles, 1885.
Leather
369, 290 S.; Ill.
: Good condition. Note of ownrship.
Artikel-Nr.: 894129
Joubert:: Pensees.
Paris: Bloud, 1909.
Hardcover.
209 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Isolated penciled underlinings. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 892429
Kelly, Douglas:: Chrétien de Troyes. Supplement I.. (=Research Bibliographies and Checklists: New Series; Vol. 3).
Tamesis, 2002. 9781855660830
Paperback
596 S.
: Like new. Shrink wrapped.
Artikel-Nr.: 818265
Lange, Hartmut:: Le voyage à Trieste suivi de Le marais de Riemeister : récits.. Trad. de l`allemand par Bernard Kreiss.
Paris, Fayard, 1994. 2213591865
Paperback
124 S.
: Good condition.
Artikel-Nr.: 827292
Le livre blanc - collection "Erotika Biblion" n°5.
Paris : Bernard Laville., 1970.
Softcover/Paperback
119 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 892077
Le Siècle. Oeuvres Choisies de Eugène Sue. Tome 1+2. (2 Parts in 1 Vol.).. Premiere partie/ part 1: Mathilde, Memoires d` une Jeune Femme. Deuxieme partie/ part 2: Fernand Duplessis, Mèmoires d` un Mari. La Famille Jouffroy, Mèmoires d` une Vieille Fille.
Paris, Au Bureau du Siecle, 0.
Half leather
293, 233, 192 S. 30,5 x 21,5 cm.
: Good condition. Cover worn. Note of ownership. Brownish paper. Some pages dog eared.
Artikel-Nr.: 560547
Lecointe, Guenot:: La derniere croisade.
Bruxelles: Societe Belge De Librairie, 1845.
Hardcover.
297 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean slightly foxed. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 874619
Leprince de Beaumont, Jeanne-Marie:: Memoires de Madame la baronne de Batteville, ou la veuve parfaite : par Madme. Le Prince de Beaumont.
Lyon : Bruyset Ponthus, 1766.
Leather.
324 p.
: Noch guter Zustand. Einband mit stärkeren Altersspuren, Einbandleder an Kanten abgerieben, an Gelenken angebrochen. Gelenke schadhaft aber stabil. Vorsazt, Titelseiten und erste Blätter mit älterem Feuchtigkeitsrand, sonst Seiten sauber. / Good. Cover shows significant signs of age, leather cover worn at edges, broken at joints. Joints damaged but stable. Endpaper, title pages and first pages show older moisture damage, otherwise clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 893091
Leraux, Gaston:: Le roi mystere.. La bibliothèque des terribles. Nouvelles éditions baudinière.
Paris, Baudiniere., 1977. 9782859860028
Paperback.
350 p.
: Good condition. Slightly brownished paper.
Artikel-Nr.: 893154
Les Oeuvres de Mr. Gresset. Vol. I+II. [2 Vols.].
Amsterdam, Aux Depens de la Compagnie, 1748.
Hardcover
369, 403 S.
: Good condition. Vol. 2 back cover stained and wavy.
Artikel-Nr.: 894127
Lorris, Guillaume de, Jean de Meung und Felix Lecoy [Ed.]:: Le Roman de la Rose - 3 volumes [Tome 1-3].
Paris : Champion, 1966.
Softcover/Paperback.
293, 303, 273 p. ; 19 cm.
: Mittelmäßiger Zustand. 3 Bände. Einbände mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten von Bänden 1 und 2 unbeschnitten. Einige Bleistiftanstreichungen und -vermerke. / Acceptable. 3 volumes. Covers show mild wear. PPages of volumes 1 and 2 uncut. Several pencil markings and notes.
Artikel-Nr.: 893813
L` Amour de Cupido et de Psiché.. Introduction par Ruth Calder. (=Classiques de la Renaissance en France).
S. R. Publishers Ltd. Johnson Reprint Corporation Mouton Éditeur, 1970.
cloth with dust jacket
19, 32 S.
: Good condition.
Artikel-Nr.: 894123
Madame de Stolz: Trésor de Nanette. Ouvrage Illustré de 24 Vignettes par Èmilie Bayard.. (Illustrated book with 24 vignettes by Émilie Bayard).
Paris, Librairie Hachette et Cie., 1876.
Half-cloth
298 S.; Ill.
: Good condition.
Artikel-Nr.: 895081
Madame d`Aulnoy, Marie Catherine Le Jumel de Barneville:: Les contes des fees - 2 volumes : Contes 1 / Contes 2.
Paris : Societe des Textes Francais Modernes, 1997.
Hardcover/Pappeinband.
LVI, 604 / 577 p.
: Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. 2 Bände. Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. / Good to very good. 2 volumes. Cover shows minimal wear. Clean pages. ISBN: 2865032469, 2865032515
Artikel-Nr.: 892614
Maistre, J. de le comte:: Les soirees de Saint-Petersbourg (2 Bände)
Paris: Garnier Freres, 0.
Softcover.
357, 325 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Isolated penciled underlinings. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 892430
Marcel, Proust:: Albertine disparue.
Paris: Grasset, 1987. 9782246397311
Softcover.
221 p., ill.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 892299
Marcel, Proust:: Lettres a Reynaldo Hahn.
Paris: Editions Sillage, 2012. 9782916266893
Softcover.
285 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 892301
Marouzeau, J. (Ed.):: Térence. Comédies Tome I-III. [3 Vols.].. Tome I: Andrienne - Eunuque. Tome II: Heautontimoroumenos - Phormion. Tome III: Hécyre - Adelphes. Texte Ètabli et Traduit par J. Marouzeau.
Paris, Société d` Édition "Les Belles Lettres", 1970.
Paperback + Hardcover (Vol. 3).
201, 312, 188 S.
: Good condition. Faded spine. Vol. 2 with some pencil marks.
Artikel-Nr.: 894130
Mauriac, Francois:: La chair et le sang.
Paris: Ernst Flammarion, 0.
Library Binding.
280 p.
: Acceptable. Several penciled underlinings. In French.
Artikel-Nr.: 893426
Meheust, Jean:: Stace, Achilleide.
Paris: Les Belles Lettres, 1971.
Softcover.
106 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Parallel text in Latin and French.
Artikel-Nr.: 892457
Mme Woillez:: Léontine et Marie ou Les deux éducations.
Tours, Mame et Fils, 1865.
Hardcover/Pappeinband
283 S
: Condition acceptable. Decorative binding, spine heavily worn. Upper spine loose. Pages clean, mildly foxed. Margins of 2 pages partly torn. With 4 engravings.
Artikel-Nr.: 894605
Mme Woillez:: Les jeunes oouvrieres ou l`èpreuve et la récompense.
Tours, Mame et Fils, 1865.
Hardcover/Pappeinband
284 S
: Good acceptable. Private binding, mildly worn. Pages clean, mildly foxed. With 4 engravings.
Artikel-Nr.: 894964
Moland, Leon und Charles Hericault (Eds.):: Nouvelles françoises en prose du XIII siècle. Publiées daprès les manuscrits, avec une introduction et des notes.
Paris : Chez P. Jannet, Libraire, 1856.
Hardcover
311 p. ; 45 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Uncut edges. Clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 891778
Moreau, Marcel:: Quintes: roman
Paris: Buchet, 1962.
Softcover/Paperback
230 p.
: Acceptable. Cover used. Cover loosening at lower spine. Uncut edges. With penciled underlinings and notations.
Artikel-Nr.: 892059
Navel, Georges:: Parcours: roman.
Paris : Gallimard, 1950.
Softcover/Paperback
259 p.
: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual markings. Slight wear and beginning of detachment at the lower spine end. Uncut edges. Many pages with penciled underlinings and notations.
Artikel-Nr.: 892058
Nicolson, Nigel:: Virginia Woolf.. (=Traduction de Genevieve Bigant-Boddaert).
Quebec : Lipper Publication, 2002.
Hardcover
231 p. ill.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. First page with personal notation otherwise clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 892576
Nougaret, Pierre-Jean-Baptiste:: Paris ou le Rideau leve - 2 volumes of 3 [tome premier / second] : Anecdotes singulieres, bizarres et sentimentales pour servir a l`histoire de nos moeurs anciennes et nouvelles, avec des faits qui n`avaient point encore ete publies.
Paris ; l`auteur, 0.
Hardcover/Pappeinband.
244, 230 p.
: Guter Zustand. 2 Bände [von 3, 1. und 2. Band]. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten unbeschnitten, mit Randläsuren, selten braunfleckig oder mit Feuchtigkeitsrand, sonst sauber. / Good. 2 volumes of 3 [tome premier / second]. Cover shows mild wear. Pages uncut, with marginal wear, rarely brown stained or with moisture stains, otherwise clean.
Artikel-Nr.: 896269
Nouveau Roman: hier, aujourd`hui (2 volumes) 1. Problemes generaux / 2. Pratiques.
U.G.E. : 1018., 1972.
Softcover/Paperback
444 p.; 440 p.;
: Good. Volume 1 with penciled notation on first page. Both volumes with stamp of ownership. Cover shows mild wear. Brownish paper. Clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 892930
Nouveaux Contes a Rire, et Avantures Plaisantes ou Recreations Francoises : Vingtieme Edition Enrichie de Figures en taille-douce.
Cologne : Bontemps, 1722.
Leather.
374 p. ; num. ill.
: Guter Zustand. Einband mit Altersspuren, Lederbezug berieben, an Kanten leicht abgerieben. Vorderes Gelenk leicht schadhaft. Titelseite gelöst, mit Randläsuren. Seiten sehr vereinzelt leicht braunfleckig, sonst sauber. / Good. Binding shows signs of age, leather cover rubbed, edges slightly worn. Front hinge slightly damaged. Title page detached, with marginal damage. Pages very occasionally slightly brown-stained, otherwise clean.
Artikel-Nr.: 896271
Oeuvres de Monsieur Riviere du Freny.
Paris, Chez Briasson, 1731.
Hardcover
369 S.
: Good condition. Note of ownrship.
Artikel-Nr.: 894128
Opuscules d` Amour.. Par Heroet, La Borderie et autres divins poetes. Introduction par M. A. Screech. (=Classiques de la Renaissance en France).
S. R. Publishers Ltd. Johnson Reprint Corporation Mouton Éditeur, 1970.
cloth with dust jacket
346 S.
: Good condition. Dust jacket edge with a small defect
Artikel-Nr.: 894124
Paturot, Jerome:: Pierre Mouton(2 in 1)
Bruxelles, Leipzig: Muquardt, 1844.
Hardcover.
182, 187 p.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Foxed pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 874620
Perec, Georges:: Alphabets.. (=cent soixante-seize onzains heterogrammatiques).
Paris : Ed. Galilee, 1985. 2718600519
Softcover/Paperback
108 p.; ill.
: Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages.
Artikel-Nr.: 895423
Petrarca, Francesco und Pierre Laurens [Ed.]:: Oeuvres, 1. La correspondance - 11 volumes : Lettres de la vieillesse = Rerum senilium - Livres I [...] - XVIII [5 volumes] / Lettres familieres = Rerum familiarium - Livres I [...] - XXIV [6 volumes] (=Les classiques de l`humanisme).
Paris : Les Belles Lettres, 2002.
Softcover/Paperback.
452, 603, 581, 644, 394, 489, 571, 599, 525, 569, 837 p.
: Noch guter Zustand. 11 Bände [5 Bände Lettres de la vieillesse, 6 Bände Lettres familieres]. Einbände mit leichten Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Insgesamt wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen und -vermerke. / Still good. 11 volumes [5 volumes Lettres de la vieillesse, 6 volumes Lettres familieres]. Covers show mild wear and aging. In total few pencil markings and remarks.
Artikel-Nr.: 893389